Article 1
1. A provisional countervailing duty is hereby imposed on imports of rainbow trout ( Oncorhynchus mykiss ): — live weighing 1,2 kg or less each, or — fresh, chilled, frozen and/or smoked: — in the form of whole fish (with heads on), whether or not gilled, whether or not gutted, weighing 1,2 kg or less each, or — with heads off, whether or not gilled, whether or not gutted, weighing 1 kg or less each, or — in the form of fillets weighing 400 g or less each, currently falling within the CN codes ex 0301 91 90 , ex 0302 11 80 , ex 0303 14 90 , ex 0304 42 90 , ex 0304 82 90 and ex 0305 43 00 (TARIC codes 0301 91 90 11, 0302 11 80 11, 0303 14 90 11, 0304 42 90 10, 0304 82 90 10 and 0305 43 00 11) and originating in Turkey. 2. The rates of the provisional countervailing duty applicable to the net, free-at-Union-frontier price, before duty, of the product described in paragraph 1 and produced by the companies listed below shall be as follows: Company Provisional countervailing duty TARIC additional code — Akyol Su Ürn.Ürt.Taş.Kom.İth.İhr.Paz.San. ve Tic. Ltd Şti — Asya Söğüt Su Ürünleri Üretim Dahili Paz.ve İhr. LtdŞti — GMS Su Ürünleri Üretim İth. Paz. San. ve Tic. Ltd Şti — Gümüşdoga Su Ürünleri Üretim Ihracat Ithalat AŞ — Gümüş-Yel Su Ürünleri üretim İhracat ve İthalat Ltd Şti — Hakan Komandit Şirketi — İskele Su Ürünleri Hayv.Gida Tur.Inş.Paz.Ihr.LtdŞti — Karaköy Su Ürünleri Üretim Paz.Tic.İhr. ve İth.LtdŞti — Özgü Su Ürün. Üret. Taş. Komis. İth. İhr. Paz. San. ve Tic. Ltd Şti 7,0 % B964 BAFA Su Ürünleri Yavru Üretim Merkezi Sanayi Ticaret AŞ 9,7 % B965 Özpekler İnşaat Taahhüd Dayanıklı Tüketim Malları Su Ürünleri Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi 7,1 % B966 Ternaeben Gida ve Su Ürünleri Ithalat ve Ihracat Sanayi Ticaret AŞ 9,5 % B967 Companies in Annex I 8,2 % All other companies 9,7 % B999 3. The application of the individual duty rates specified for the companies mentioned in paragraph 2 shall be conditional upon presentation to the Member States' customs authorities of a valid commercial invoice, which shall conform to the requirements set out in Annex II. If no such invoice is presented, the duty applicable to ‘all other companies’ shall apply. 4. Unless otherwise specified, the relevant provisions in force concerning customs duties shall apply.