Section 3301
Section 3301 of Presidential Decree No. 34, there is hereby imposed on all motorized speedboats, yachts, launches and other watercraft designed and/or used for pleasure and recreation whether operated for profit or not an energy tax payable annually in the following amounts: 1. In case of vessel with a length of not more than five meters 1,000.00 2. In case of a vessel with a length of more than five meters but not more than fifteen meters 2,500.00 3. In case of a vessel with a length of more than fifteen meters but not more than twenty-five meters 4,000.00 4. In case of a vessel with a length of more than twenty-five meters but not more than thirty-five meters 5,500.00 5. In case of a vessel with a length of more than thirty-five meters but not more than forty-five meters 7,000.00 6. In case of a vessel with a length of more than forty-five meters but not more than fifty-five meters 8,500.00 7. In case of a vessel with a length of more than fifty-five meters but not more than sixty-five meters 10,000.00 8. In case of a vessel with a length of more than sixty-five meters but not more than seventy-five meters 11,500.00 9. In case of a vessel with a length of more than seventy-five meters but not more than eighty-five meters 13,000.00 10. In case of a vessel with a length of more than eighty-five meters but not more than ninety-five meters 14,500.00 11. In case of a vessel with a length of more than ninety-five meters 16,000.00 The foregoing tax shall be paid at the time that the fees for the annual licensing and/or inspection of said vessels are payable.