Article 1
1. A definitive anti-dumping duty is imposed on imports of threaded tube or pipe cast fittings, of malleable cast iron and spheroidal graphite cast iron, currently falling under CN code ex 7307 19 10 (TARIC code 7307 19 10 10 and 7307 19 10 20) and originating in the People’s Republic of China and Thailand. The following products are excluded: bodies of compression fittings using ISO DIN 13 metric thread; malleable iron threaded circular junction boxes without having a lid; ductile iron clamp tees with rubber sealing and an outlet hole; ductile iron grooved end caps for use on grooved steel pipe with a threaded outlet; ductile iron grooved reducers with threaded end; ductile iron grooved reducing tees with a threaded outlet; ductile iron blanking saddles without threaded outlets used to seal a hole in a tube or pipe. 2. The rates of the definitive anti-dumping duty applicable to the net, free-at-Union-frontier price, before duty, of the product described in paragraph 1 and produced by the companies listed below shall be as follows: Country Company Anti-dumping duty TARIC additional code China Hebei Jianzhi Casting Group Ltd 57,8 % B335 Jinan Meide Casting Co., Ltd 36,0 % B336 Qingdao Madison Industrial Co., Ltd 24,6 % B337 Other cooperating companies listed in Annex 41,1 % All other imports originating in China 57,8 % B999 Thailand BIS Pipe Fitting Industry Co. Ltd 15,5 % B347 Siam Fittings Co., Ltd 14,9 % B348 All other imports originating in Thailand 15,5 % B999 3. The application of the individual duty rates specified for the companies mentioned in paragraph 2 shall be conditional upon presentation to the Member States’ customs authorities of a valid commercial invoice, on which shall appear a declaration dated and signed by an official of the entity issuing such invoice, identified by name and function, drafted as follows: ‘I, the undersigned, certify that the (quantity) of (product under review) sold for export to the European Union covered by this invoice was manufactured by (company name and address) (TARIC additional code) in (country concerned). I declare that the information provided in this invoice is complete and correct.’ Until such invoice is presented, the duty applicable to all other companies shall apply. 4. Article 1(2) may be amended to add new exporting producers and make them subject to the appropriate weighted average anti-dumping duty rate for cooperating companies not included in the sample. A new exporting producer shall provide evidence that: (a) it did not export the goods described in Article 1(1) originating in China or Thailand during the period between 1 January and 31 December 2011 (‘original investigation period’); (b) it is not related to an exporter or producer subject to the measures imposed by this Regulation, and which have or could have cooperated in the investigation that led to the duty; and (c) it has either actually exported the product under review originating in China or Thailand or has entered into an irrevocable contractual obligation to export a significant quantity to the Union after the end of the original investigation period. 5. Unless otherwise specified, the provisions in force concerning customs duties shall apply.