Article 1
The rate of the contribution referred to in Article 83(2) of the Staff Regulations shall be: — 11 %, with effect from 1 July 2011, — 10 %, with effect from 1 July 2012, — 10,9 %, with effect from 1 July 2013.
Council Regulation (EU) No 1201/2014 of 7 November 2014 adjusting, with effect from 1 July 2011 , 1 July 2012 and 1 July 2013 , the rate of contribution to the pension scheme of officials and other servants of the European Union
Data as of 2026-07-04 · Compiled from an official source version. Later amendments or repeals may not be reflected; the official text prevails. · Read the official text ↗
The rate of the contribution referred to in Article 83(2) of the Staff Regulations shall be: — 11 %, with effect from 1 July 2011, — 10 %, with effect from 1 July 2012, — 10,9 %, with effect from 1 July 2013.
This Regulation shall enter into force on the day following that of its publication in the Official Journal of the European Union .
Source: EUR-Lex (Publications Office of the EU), © European Union, reuse permitted under Commission Decision 2011/833/EU.