Article 1
1. A definitive anti-dumping duty is imposed on imports of seamless pipes and tubes of iron or steel, of circular cross-section, of an external diameter not exceeding 406,4 mm with a Carbon Equivalent Value (CEV) not exceeding 0,86 according to the International Institute of Welding (IIW) formula and chemical analysis ( 27 ) , currently falling under CN codes ex 7304 11 00 , ex 7304 19 10 , ex 7304 19 30 , ex 7304 22 00 , ex 7304 23 00 , ex 7304 24 00 , ex 7304 29 10 , ex 7304 29 30 , ex 7304 31 80 , ex 7304 39 50 , ex 7304 39 82 , ex 7304 39 83 , ex 7304 51 89 , ex 7304 59 82 and ex 7304 59 83 ( 28 ) (TARIC codes 7304 11 00 10, 7304 19 10 20, 7304 19 30 20, 7304 22 00 20, 7304 23 00 20, 7304 24 00 20, 7304 29 10 20, 7304 29 30 20, 7304 31 80 30, 7304 39 50 30, 7304 39 82 30, 7304 39 83 20, 7304 51 89 30, 7304 59 82 30 and 7304 59 83 20) and originating in Russia. 2. The rates of the definitive anti-dumping duty applicable to the net, free-at-Union-frontier price, before duty, of the product described in paragraph 1 and produced by the companies listed below shall be as follows: Company Anti-dumping duty (%) TARIC additional code Joint Stock Company Chelyabinsk Tube Rolling Plant and Joint Stock Company Pervouralsky Novotrubny Works 24,1 A741 OAO Volzhsky Pipe Plant, OAO Taganrog Metallurgical Works, OAO Sinarsky Pipe Plant and OAO Seversky Tube Works 28,7 A859 All other imports originating in Russia 35,8 A999 3. The application of the individual duty rates specified for the companies mentioned in paragraph 2 shall be conditional upon presentation to the Member States’ customs authorities of a valid commercial invoice, on which shall appear a declaration dated and signed by an official of the entity issuing such invoice, identified by his/her name and function, drafted as follows: ‘I, the undersigned, certify that the (volume) of (product under review) sold for export to the European Union covered by this invoice was manufactured by (company name and address) (TARIC additional code) in Russia. I declare that the information provided in this invoice is complete and correct.’ Until such invoice is presented, the duty applicable to all other companies shall apply. 4. Unless otherwise specified, the provisions in force concerning customs duties shall apply.