Article 1
1. A definitive anti-dumping duty is imposed on imports of flat-rolled products of stainless steel, whether or not in coils (including products cut-to-length and narrow strip), not further worked than hot-rolled and excluding products, not in coils, of a width of 600 mm or more and of a thickness exceeding 10 mm, currently falling under HS codes 7219 11, 7219 12, 7219 13, 7219 14, 7219 22, 7219 23, 7219 24, 7220 11 and 7220 12 and originating in the People’s Republic of China, Taiwan and Indonesia. 2. The rate of the definitive anti-dumping duty applicable to the net, free-at-Union-frontier price, before duty, of the products described in paragraph 1 and produced by the companies listed below shall be as follows: Country Company Duty rate (%) TARIC additional code Indonesia PT Indonesia Guang Ching Nickel and Stainless Steel Industry 17,3 C541 PT Indonesia Tsingshan Stainless Steel 17,3 C547 All other companies 17,3 C999 The People’s Republic of China Shanxi Taigang Stainless Steel Co., Ltd 19,0 C163 Taiyuan Taigang Daming Metal Products 19,0 C542 Tisco Guangdong Stainless Steel Service Center Co., Ltd 19,0 C543 Tianjin TISCO & TPCO Stainless Steel Co. Ltd 19,0 C025 Fujian Fuxin Special Steel Co., Ltd 14,6 C544 Zhenshi Group Eastern Special Steel Co., Ltd 9,2 C558 Xiangshui Defeng Metals Co., Ltd 17,5 C545 Fujian Dingxin Technology Co., Ltd 17,5 C546 All other companies 19,0 C999 Taiwan Yieh United Steel Co. 4,1 C032 Tang Eng Iron Works Co. Ltd 4,1 C031 Walsin Lihwa Co. 7,5 C548 All other companies 7,5 C999 3. The application of the individual duty rates specified for the companies mentioned in paragraph 2 shall be conditional upon presentation to the Member States’ customs authorities of a valid commercial invoice, on which shall appear a declaration dated and signed by an official of the entity issuing such invoice, identified by name and function, drafted as follows: ‘I, the undersigned, certify that the (volume) of (product concerned) sold for export to the European Union covered by this invoice was manufactured by (company name and address) (TARIC additional code) in [country concerned]. I declare that the information provided in this invoice is complete and correct.’ If no such invoice is presented, the duty applicable to all other companies shall apply. 4. Unless otherwise specified, the provisions in force concerning customs duties shall apply.