Article 1
1. A definitive anti-dumping duty is imposed on imports of aluminium foil in rolls currently falling under CN codes ex 7607 11 11 and ex 7607 19 10 (TARIC codes 7607 11 11 11, 7607 11 11 19, 7607 19 10 11 and 7607 19 10 19) and originating in the PRC. 2. The rates of the definitive anti-dumping duty applicable to the net, free-at-Union-frontier price, before duty, of the product described in paragraph 1 and produced by the companies listed below shall be as follows: Company Duty (%) TARIC additional code CeDo (Shanghai) Ltd, Shanghai 14,2 B299 Ningbo Times Aluminium Foil Technology Co. Ltd, Ningbo 15,6 B300 Ningbo Favored Commodity Co. Ltd, Yuyao City 14,6 B301 Able Packaging Co. Ltd, Shanghai 14,6 B302 Guangzhou Chuanlong Aluminium Foil Product Co. Ltd, Guangzhou 14,6 B303 Ningbo Ashburn Aluminium Foil Products Co. Ltd, Yuyao City 14,6 B304 Shanghai Blue Diamond Aluminium Foil Manufacturing Co. Ltd, Shanghai 14,6 B305 Weifang Quanxin Aluminium Foil Co. Ltd, Linqu 14,6 B306 Zhengzhou Zhuoshi Tech Co. Ltd, Zhengzhou City 14,6 B307 Zhuozhou Haoyuan Foil Industry Co. Ltd, Zhouzhou City 14,6 B308 Zibo Hengzhou Aluminium Plastic Packing Material Co. Ltd, Zibo 14,6 B309 Yuyao Caelurn Aluminium Foil Products Co. Ltd, Yuyao 14,6 B310 All other companies 35,6 B999 3. The definitive anti-dumping duty applicable to imports originating in the People’s Republic of China, as set out in paragraph 2, is hereby extended, at a rate of 35,6 % to imports of the same certain aluminium foil in rolls consigned from Thailand, whether declared as originating in Thailand or not (TARIC codes 7607 11 11 11 and 7607 19 10 11). 4. The application of the individual duty rates specified for the companies mentioned in paragraph 2 and exemptions from extensions of the measures after anti-circumvention investigations mentioned in paragraph 3 shall be conditional upon presentation to the Member States’ customs authorities of a valid commercial invoice, on which shall appear a declaration dated and signed by an official of the entity issuing such invoice, identified by his/her name and function, drafted as follows: ‘ I, the undersigned, certify that the (volume) of (product under review) sold for export to the European Union covered by this invoice was manufactured by (company name and address) (TARIC additional code) in [country concerned]. I declare that the information provided in this invoice is complete and correct. ’ Until such invoice is presented, the duty applicable to all other companies shall apply. 5. Article 1(2) may be amended to add new exporting producers from the People’s Republic of China and make them subject to the appropriate weighted average anti-dumping duty rate for cooperating companies not included in the sample. A new exporting producer shall provide evidence that: (a) it did not export the goods described in Article 1(1) originating in the People’s Republic of China during the period between 1 October 2010 to 30 September 2011 (‘original investigation period’); (b) it is not related to an exporter or producer subject to the measures imposed by this Regulation, and which have or could have cooperated in the investigation that led to the duty; and (c) it has either actually exported the product under review originating in the People’s Republic of China or has entered into an irrevocable contractual obligation to export a significant quantity to the Union after the end of the original investigation period. 6. Unless otherwise specified, the provisions in force concerning customs duties shall apply.